1. DON FELIPE B. MONPONBANUA

Capitan Municipal 1896-1898
Presidente Municipal 1899-1900

2. DON EULOGIO C. MIRANDO

Presidente Municipal 1923 – 1928

3. DON SANTIAGO I. GONZALES

Presidente Municipal 1929-1937

4. HON. FELIX O. ALFELOR

Municipal Mayor 1938-1940

5. DON FELIX C. MONTE

Municipal Mayor 1948-1951

6. DON SANTIAGO G. ORTEGA, SR.

Municipal Mayor 1952-1955

7. HON. PERFECTO I. TADURAN

Municipal Mayor 1956-1959

8. HON JOSE C. VILLANUEVA

Municipal Mayor 1960-1967
City Mayor 1968-1988
City Mayor 1988-1995

9. HON. POLITICO R. CORPORAL

OIC-City Mayor April 1980-Nov. 1986

10. HON. SALVADOR C. DE LIMA

OIC City Mayor Dec. 1986-Nov. 1987

11. HON. REGINO A. REVINA

OIC City Mayor Dec. 1987-March 1988

12. HON. EMMANUEL R. ALFELOR

City Mayor 1995-2004

13. HON. MADELAINE ALFELOR-GAZMEN

City Mayor 2004-2013

14. HON. RONALD FELIX Y. ALFELOR

City Mayor 2013 – Present